first


edition took place from november 1st, 2013 to december 31st. an extended due to popular demand, to january 31st, 2014. it happened online at thewrong.org but also in offline embassies in brooklyn, los angeles, melbourne, lima, quito, montevideo, valencia, barcelona, rio de janeiro, santiago de chile, valparaiso, buenos aires and milano.

2013/2014 curators:a.bill miller, andrew benson, anthony antonellis, chiara passa, curt cloninger, ellectra radikal, emilie gervais, emilio gomariz, eric mast, erik h. rzepka, giselle zatonyl, helena acosta, lorna mills, max hattler, michaël borras, michael staniak, miyö van stenis, peter rahul, protey temen, rick silva, rollin leonard, sara ludy, yoshi sodeoka, gerhardt rubio swaneck, kelani nichole, michael staniak, johann velit, cristina ghetti, sofíá aguiar labella, iael brener, gabriela maciel, lucas rojas martinez, michelle felip, chadwick gibson, julia borges araña, guilherme brandão, david quiles guilló.


2013/2014 artists:
a.bill miller, av adult video, aaron chan, abhishek chaudhary, absis minas, adam ferriss, adam harms, addie wagenknecht, adrienne crossman, agam (a.) andreas, agente doble, aiden morse, akihiko taniguchi, alann de vuyst, albert bayona, albert zaragoza gas, alberto gulminetti, alejandro crawford, alex albrecht, alex mcleod, alex ouchtomsky, alexander florence, alexander limarev, alexander peverett, alexandra gorczynski, alexandre stockler, alfredo salazar-caro, alina sechkin, aline arcuri, alison williams, allen cordell, allie holden, alvin row, amanda baron, amirhossein bayani, amy alexander, anders weberg, andre andrade, andre piguet, andrea avino, andrea noce, andrea reni, andrew benson, andrew blanton, andrew rosinski, andrey keske, andrey yazev, angela washko, angelo plessas, annabelle arlie, anne de vries, anne horrel, anthi tzakou, anthony antonellis, antirender, antoine moreau, antonio keserdzhiev, antonio r montesinos, aoto oouchi, ariana van gelder, aric miller, arjun ram srivatsa, art 404 (manuel palou & moises sanabria), art belikov, as s rain, attraktor zero, augusto giovanetti, auriea harvey, austin meredith, azahara cerezo, b∆g∆∆n∆, bahtiar dwi susanto, barriobajero, barry doupé, ben bigelow, ben grosser, benjamin berg, benjamin schlegel, beth wexler, birch cooper, brad troemel, brandon blommaert, brenna murphy, brian schorn, brianna lowe, bunny rogers, buurmen, c. maxwell morris, candy chen shuhui, carlos cáceres lavergne, carlos saez, carmen racovitza, carolina romano, caroline barrueco, caroline sabet, carolyn frischling, carrie gates, casey reas, cédric fargues, cèsar escudero andaluz, chad sines, chadwick gibson, chiara passa, chico, chippanze, chris ashley, chris collins, chris shier, christian eichelberge, christian lopez, claire l. evans, claudia mate, claudio marziali, connor crawford, colectivo artístico rompido, cortney andrews, craig skinner, cristina bezanilla, cristina ghetti, curt cloninger aka play damage, dafna ganani, dalia amara, dancing girl, daniel ferreira, daniel iturrizaga, daniel swan, daniel temkin, daniel van straalen, danilo calegari, daron murphy, dat politics, dave greber, david lewandowski, david o’reilly, david ray alexander, davis lisboa, daz disley, deanna havas, débora delmar corporation, delia jürgens, dellavestruz, dennis de bel, devon hatto, diego lara saltos, dijana mijatovic, dimitri kozma, diva, dmitry morozov, domenico barra, dominik podsiadly, donato maniello, doxa phloxa, dragan espenschied, drew robertson, dub zen, duncan malashock, dune fangs, dunja jankovic, dylan römer, eduardo taborda, eilis mcdonald, elena romenkova, elena tejada-herrera, elizabeth riley, elliot pank, ellectra radikal, eltons kūns, emanuelle mazza, eme rock, emil kozole, emilie gervais, emmanuelle ly, eno swinnen, enrico boccioletti, eric jonsson, eric schockmel, erica lapadat-janzen, erik h. rzepka, erika hess, ernesto salazar rodriguez, esstro9, esteban ottaso, ester galli, eva papamargariti, eva roovers, evan bech, evil paul, ewa fellmann, fabián barros, fabien mousse, fabien zocco, faith holland, feba franz, federico cosci, federico lagomarsino, federico requena, femtyechrome, fenia kotsopoulou, ferdinando sorbo, fernando foglino, ferran pla, field, filipe matos, flavio scutti, florian buchner (rialmaroc), foxdye, fran miaku, francesca maffia, francesco riccardi, francis etto, francisco irigoyen, francoise gamma, françois quévillon, fred forest, frère reinert, gabriel hernández aka transtel, gabriel menotti, gaby cepeda, garry ing, georges jacotey, gerardo podhajny, gerhardt rubio swaneck, giacomo smith, gilles de brock, giselle beiguelman, giselle galvão, giselle zatonyl, giulio villaggio, glenn young, glitchr, golden smell, gordon holden, goto80, greg ponchak, grégory chatonsky, guido corallo, guido segni, gurkan mihci, gusti fink, hale ekinci, hamish macdonald, hamishi farah, harris laspas, hatsune miku, haydi roket, hazine kareemah, hector llanquín, helena acosta, hernan gonzalez aka cooptrol, heruka hartner, hiba ali, hugo martínez-tormo, hugo paquete, hunter payne, hyo myoung kim, ian cheng, ian gouldstone, ibon mainar, ideal corpus, ignacio de salterain, ignacio guerra, ilich castillo, ilya andreyev, ilya andreyev & maria gelman & anton platonov, inti romero, isabel pérez del pulgar, ismael iglesias, jaakko pallasvuo, jack fisher, jack howe, jack west, jacob ciocci, jacob leary, jacob riddle, jacopo tripodi, jan robert leegte, jarbu jawad, jasper spicero, javier galán rico, jean guillaume le roux, jeanette hayes, jefta hoekendjik, jemma woolmore, jenna crook, jennifer chan, jennifer juniper stratford, jeremiah johnson, jeremy bailey, jerome euxeb, jeromie dorrance, jimmy joe roche, jill taffet, joão ricardo, jodi, joe hamilton, joe mckay, joey holder, joey ryken, johann velit, john antoine labadie, john boyle-singfield, john zobele, jon cates, jon chambers, jon satrom, jónó mí ló, jorge h. loureiro, jose irion neto, joseph flynn, joseph yølk chiocchi, joshua vincent, jrn calo, juan manuel ruétalo, julia borges araña & guilherme brandão, julia juanis, julien bayle, julien lacroix, jürgen trautwein, kaan bagci, kamilia kard, karen shay, kate geck, kate wilson, kath sultan erminy, katherine botten, katie bush, katie rose pipkin, katie torn, katja notvitskova, keigo depic hara, keroøàcidu suäväk, kevin carey, kevin patrick duffy, kiiln, kim asendorf, kim laughton, kintrala, kiri brito meumann, kita ratysheva, kokimoto, krist wood, kristen d. schaffer, krystal south, ksenia plisova, kutay cengil, lais pontes, laka silveira, larry carlson, lars buchardt, laskfar vortok, laturbo avedon, laura brothers, laura clauscen, laura hyunjhee kim, laura santos, lauren foley, lauren pascarella, lauren pelc-mcarthur, lauryn siegel, lawrence lek, leah beeferman, lisa de boeck, logan owlbeemoth aka tachyons+, loïq sutter, lololol, lorenzo piovella, lori felker, lorna mills, lost in pixel, lovid, lsrcv njry, luc hyo myoung kim, luca lisci, luca maggiorini, luiz postal, luiza só, luke painter, lynne heller, maggy almao, maiko gubler, malin abrahamsson, manu singh, manuel carvalho, manuel fernández, manuel palou, marcela lucatelli, marcin nowicki, marcin piątkowski, marco cadioli, marco favazzi, marcos gimenez, marcos umpierrez, marcus wendt, maría alejandra theis, maria luisa rivero, maria pilar barbeira, marian garrido, margaret penney, margie kelk, marian garrido, marian tubbs, marieke verbiesen, mario santamaria, mark dorf, mark fingerhut, mark g. taber, mark pieterson, mark tholander, markus rico, martin peeves, martina corà, martine neddam, mary meixner, mary rachel kostreva, maryann norman, masha bazueva, mathieu st.pierre, matt abbiss, matt bernico, matt troy, matthew hillock, matthew linde, matthew torti, matthieu delourme, mauser, max hattler, maxi contenti, meche rodriguez, megan hanson, megan palero, melissa daly-buajitti, memo akten, metagrafismo, michaël borras, michael demers, michael manning, michael rose, michael staniak, michal mitro, michelle claesson eismann, miron tee, mitch posada, mitch trale, mitchell brown, miyö van stenis, moises sanabria, molly soda, morehshin allahyari, motomichi nakamura, mr. photon, myron campbell, nandy cabrera, natalie alva, nelson diaz, nick briz, nick kegeyan, nicolas boillot, nicolas lamas, nicolas sassoon, nicole kilian, niki sehmbi, nikolay mendeleev, noaa dye, nochi sardea, noriko okaku, normals, notendo, nyx, off love, ondrej gerik, ole fach, olia lialina, oliver van der lugt, organ armani, orworse, oz melo, pablo garcia, pablo molina guerrero, pamela reed + matthew rader, panos beretis, papaya gonzales, paradise structures, parker ito, parker kay, patrícia pisanelli, patrick quinn, patxi araujo, paul amlehn, paul botelho, paul hertz, paul o’neill, pedro paulo rocha, pek pek, penique productions, per mertens, peristeri on, peter burr, peter rahul, philip mantione, philip thompson, piero chiariello, pierre clément, pilantröpóv, poet laureate / marina galperina, pootee moore, protey temen, pulsar wg’lett, puppies puppies, rachael archibald, raquel meyers, ramin soleymani, rea mcnamara, rein blank, renata janiszewska, rene abythe, ricardo carioba, ricardo stacey, riccardo nava, rick silva, robert a.f. walker, robert b. lisek, robert lorayn, robert seidel, rodni hipp, roger grand lapin, roger tellier-craig, rollin leonard, rosa menkman, royal nason, rozita fogelman, rrose present, ruiz cuevas, russell chartier, ry david bradley, ryan lauderdale, sabrina ratte & roger tellier craig, sam witherspoon, sandía, sandra araujo, santiago albano, saoirse wall, sara al haddad, sara ludy, sarah weis, sarawut chutiwongpeti, scot cotterell, sean bowie (teams), sebastian buerkner, sebastian zimmerhackl, sechs “6”, sergio recabarren, sergey khilobok, seth johnson, seyhan musaoglu, shaheer zazai, shawne michaelain holloway, silke briel, silke zil kuhar, silvia miralles, simon baker, simon coates, simon pericich, simon stage, simon whybray, sonumi, sophia sobers, stallio, stefani germanotta, stefano bonazzi, steven reynolds, steven newell, steven r hammer, stuart keenan, sucuk und bratwurst, sune petersen, suzy poling, takahiro kato, takeshi murata, team doyobi, tetsuka niiyama, the force of freedom, there is a major problem in australia, tim nolan, jen lu, lasse korsgaard for universalscene, tirsomati, toban nichols, tobias leingruber, toby kaufmann-buhler, tom hancock, tom moody, tomás diaz cedeño, tomáš kořínek, travess smalley, trevor vincent, tristan fraipont, v5mt, valeria lukyanova, valeria seduta, vash yeah, velvia, videa gam, vince mckelvie, violeta cenzi, vitmar qinami, vittorio gagliardi, vladimir shreyder, wagic magic and alec sander (the mistic pipol), walewijn den boer, widt project, will hooper, wu huiqian, wyne veen, yara mekawei, yeka haski, ylva falk, yoshi sodeoka, yvana barut, zoy winterstein.

2013/14 embassy network:transfer (brooklyn), smart objects (los angeles), paradise hill (melbourne), nnm studio (lima), no lugar (quito), lablt (montevideo), pluton (valencia), mutuo (barcelona), tal (rio de janeiro), hit the dirt (santiago de chile), áncora 517 (valparaiso), espacio tumba (buenos aires), kalpany (milano).


again


was the 2nd edition of the wrong and took place from november 1st, 2015 to january 31st, 2016 online at thewrong.org but also in offline embassies in brooklyn, philadelphia, amherst, new orleans, portland, san francisco, oakland, toronto, vancouver, saskatoon, madrid, bilbao, barcelona, valencia, london, paris, amsterdam, nancy, milan, rimini, düsseldorf, linz, ghent, zagreb, osijek, st. petersburg, novossibirsk, cluj-napoca, istanbul, sharjah, mexico, ciudad juarez, vitória, lima, buenos aires, santiago de chile, beijing, bandung, seoul and melbourne.

2015/2016 curators:robert seidel, alfredo salazar-caro, william richard robertson, valentina fois, benoit mathieu palop, jan robert leegte, rea mcnamara, morehshin allahyari, haydi roket, ciro museres, elena garnelo, anthi tzakou, andreu belsunces, nicolás gerardi, mario santamaria, glenn young, cesar escudero andaluz, seyhan musaoglu, liaizon wakest & nıhıl mınus, marios athanasiou, koen delaere, just quist, nimrod vardi, tine scharffenberg, vedran gligo, lucie kåss, ann-kristin olsen, kamilia kard, filippo lorenzin, johann velit, celina pla, merlina rañi, shaina why, sarah wang, kazantzidou paschalia & kazantzidis theocharis, tyler kline, james bowen, enrique salmoiraghi, joseph flynn, adhi suryo, gibrann morgado, valeria hernández, amy smith, unmaru un, soo hye baik, maria balea, tom milnes, victoria vinamaragui, león de la rosa, gabriel menotti, adrienne crossman, jon hannis, stephanie mendosa, dina karadžić, serj kirchano, evgenya chertanico, olga zaretskaya, artyom bebishev, cruz garcia, nathalie frankowski, agustin genoud, frère reinert & ellectra radikal, evgenia zalivina, revaz zhvaniya, katerina savitskaya & polina slepenkova, annalisa trapani, janire goikoetxea, erik h zepka, erica lapadat-janzen, shauna jean doherty, david musgravem, alix desaubliaux & hugo lermechin, clif pottberg & spencer selby & zoe stawska, scot cotterell, thomas havlik, jörg piringer & jörg zemmler, timothy furstnau, liat berdugo, rose linke, annet dekker, martine neddam, patrick lichty, carrie gates, marieke verkoelen, lorna mills, julia borges araña & guilherme brandão and david quiles guilló.


2015/2016 artists:chromo-valdez, tu;uk’z, ricardo 0´nacimiento, rosarial.marrone, e*rock, tachyons+, lucrecia 777, accioooo, gabriel acevedo, helena acosta, tomomi adachi, ciara adams, afinafau, aggelostsimperis, gervasio aguirre, roberto aguirrezabala, autumn ahn, harun ak, azamat akhmadbaev, diego javier alberti, alebutoh, capitan alegría, artur aleksandravicus, ryan alexander, artemy alexeev, alfiyeah, noemata alias, alintero, morehshin allahyari, alma alloro, kenaim alshatti, kari altmann, ignacio alvaro, mateo amaral, zyma amien, myrto amorgianou, anatasof, james andean, kaja cxzy andersen, scott edward anderson, wajda andrew, isabelle andriessen, graeme anfield, extreme animals, aninditos, anonymous, alexander antipin, anthony antonellis, andrés anwandter, aquanet2001, sandra araújo, rachael archibald, annabelle arlie, organ armani, kate armstrong, darcey bella arnold, teresa arozena, javier arranz, thierry art, kim asendorf, myfanwy ashmore, tamer aslan, jakup auce, aujik, aumdayu, laturbo avedon, damon ayers, aygeetee, ana b., olaf baars, tate bacalao, jeff baij, jeremy bailey, ain bailey, hannes bajohr, martin bakero, sam balfus, bandudas, bowinkel & banz, federico barabino, john bardakos, domenico dom barra, cinthia reyes barrandey, caroline barrueco, aram bartholl, gary barwin, julien bayle, robert beatty, jay bechtel, leah beeferman, fotis begetis, maximiliano bellmann, maya ben david, ben benaouisse, alison bennett, andrew benson, raniero berardinelli, berbanyu, mickael berdugo, liat berdugo, quelic berga, tim berresheim, jonas bers, maja beun, davide bevilacqua, javier bilatz, maria bilbao-herrera, zeynep birced, aaron bjork, ingrid kristensen bjørnaali, van der borght bjornus, andrew blanton, oliwia blawat, brandon blommaert, jaap blonk, casey bloomquist, cat bluemke, enrico boccioletti, alberto boem, sabrina ribes bonet, juliette bonneviot, eloise bonneviot, frantz bordes, pedro bosche, max boskizzi, george bosnas, john boyle-singfield, bpnichol, ola braadland, seth brau, brian brian brian brian, matthew britton, nick briz, jason brogan, leroy brothers, emilie brout, ynfab bruno, artem bukasov, violette bule, peter burr, verena buttmann, chris cacavas, marco cadioli, cadós, caeso, robert cahen, mauro caldas, ilario caliendo, mira calix, stefano calligaro, mar canet, max capacity, alka cappellazzo, carda, alejandra luciana cárdenas, mikkel carl, giacomo carmangola, camelia carnahan, jazmine vk carr, taryn cassella, vicho castillo, jon cates, sara cattin, cauboyz, dustin cauchi, jared scott cave, juan cedenilla, mike celona, gaby cepeda, ioan cernei, cg02, aaron chan, jennifer chan, yen tzu chang, vincent charlebois, annie onyi cheung, alessio chierico, jacob chiocci, orieta chrem, karolien chromiak, sarawut chutiwongpeti, cristopher cichocki, martina claussen, melanie clemmons, clim, curt cloninger, kevin cobb, keith cole, the collective, jeremy collinson, andrés colmenares, michelangelo consani, tara cook, birch cooper, guido corallo, daniel cordero, debora delmar corp., mariana corral, calixto ramirez correa, paula coton, dc spensley aka dan coyote, roger tellier craig, thomson & craighead, andrea crespo, louis crevier, felipe cussen, drvg cvltvre, eleanor dare, jesse darling, theodore darst, ag davis, ag davis, di-andre caprice davis, terrell davis, anne de boer, alessandro de francesco, katia de la cruz, león de la rosa-carrillo, leche de mipalo, azul de monte, marijke de roover, kasper de vos, alann de vuyst, augusto decampos, florian p deeg, marshall deerfield, azul del monte, azul del monte, ilusiones ópticas del noroeste, isabel perez del pulgar, viktor delev, santiago delgado-escribano, matthieu delourme, valentín demarco, ugur engin deniz, dries depoorter, alix desaubliaux, sandrine deumier, ra di martino, óscar díaz, iris díaz, dimoda, mary disney, lino divas, michelle dizon, alfredo domador, aleksandra domanović, camila domingues, jeroen doorenweerd, mark dorf, sırma doruk, eileen doyle, daphne dragona, modular dreams, luciano drehmer, nicola drizis, aviv dror, jenny drumgoole, marcel duchamp, emily vey duke, laurus edelbacher, werther effekt, ia u ei, elbe, ben elliot, shady elnoshokaty, helga elsner, xexoxial endarchy, les enerves, stig rune enget, sessa englund, christina entcheva, taylor ervin, mikel escobales, jaime espinoza, chiara esposito, paul carlo esposito, esstro9, diogo esteves, etza, valicha evans, evru, bianca fabbri, roxana fabius, ole fach, estudio famas, olga fedorova, john fekner, peter fengler, eduardo fernandes, manuel antonio fernández, adam ferriss, isidora ficovic, gerald fiebig, heike fiedler, filipifilippo, filipifilippo, michael fischer, andreas nicolas fischer, andrea flamini, fluxcup, virtual fluxus, joseph flynn, lee fogel, rozita fogelman, martina fontaiña, giovanni fontana, joan fontuberta, luca forcucci, troy ford, emily alden foster, the emilie la reine foundation, sj fowler, olivia fox, peggy franck, ben freeth, laurie frick, carolyn frischling, second front, sunta frunce, tanja fuchs, wolfgang fuchs, jason scott furr, belén gache, evgenios galkin, giselle galvão, dafna ganani, petra ganglbauer, carla gannis, carlo pacolor garcia, xochitl garcia, elena garnelo, henry gates, carrie gates, elena gaztelumendi, erin gee, emilie gervais, gesto, yael gilks, jonathan gillie, copper giloth, mariano giraud, euro girl’s, paul glabicki, sally glass, emilio gomariz, carlos gómez, emrah gonulkirmaz, sara goodman, gori, valery grancher, roger grandlapin, ian grant, yuan grant, alastair b gray, dave greber, michael green, dan gries, gris gris, benjamin grosser, joanna gruberska, maiko gubler, ignacio guerra, matias guerra, christopher guess, david quiles guilló, varvara guljajeva, mert gunhan, sam gunst, reinhard gupfinger, khaled hafez, lamis haggag, rumiko hagiwara, jun seo hahm, oliver haidutschek, tony halmos, lilly handley, david hannon, bibbe hansen, hanyaudara, brock hardnett, raymond salvatore harmon, oliver harrison, claudia hart, haryo, esauph hatener, devon hatto, irina haugane, thomas havlik, mert keskin aka haydiroket, mohsen hazrati, kevin heckart, david helbich, helmhart, rose’ hernandez, jerome herr, paul hertz, leander herzog, micah hesse, hexeosis, james hicks, benjamin hiers, mattie hillock, hilsop, ann hirsch, hninja, gordon holden, joey holder, faith holland, beverley hood, ryan hovenweep, after howl, rui hu, dirk huelstrunk, zuzana husárová, guido iafigliola, alvaroo icazaa, bex ilsley, ilubiung, inserirefloppino, robert schaller & handmade film institute, santiago pillado-matheu inurritegui, almost iris, juan angel italiano, light item, georges jacotey, arnaldo james, kytten janae, heejin jang, lucas jara, doug jarvis, stefanie jasper, ilavenil jayapalan, masa jazbec, kenneth jeffrey, christian jeppsson, iohanna jnvrea, hunter jonakin, rhett jones, guillermo jones, jono, gunilla josephson, nair lihuen juara, geraldine juárez, philippe jusforgues, eduardo kac, kajem, artūrs kalvāns, karborn, john karel, mavros katramovic, takumi kawazu, nena kazantzidou, sandra kazlauskaite, lin ke, aj kearns, margie kelk, liana keller, kaie kellough, oliver kellow, kenioke, samuel kenswil, amanda kerdahimatt, moawya al khadra, evgenij v. kharitonov, kidmograph, scott kildall, ilse kilic, killafternoon, nicole killian, wednesday kim, hyo myoung kim, laura hyunjhee kim, matthijs kimpe, tóth kinga, rafaela kino, travis kirton, tyler kline, mario klingemann, mark klink, manu knwell, mighty kongbot, zves konstantinos, nikolas koroloff, nicolas kouri, vesna kovacevic, gergo kovacs, koxis, koyka, kristian kragelund, alinta krauth, sam kronick, silke zil kuhar, florian kuhlmann, donna kuhn, cmll wng kvlhm, kyttenjanae, rosaria l.marrone, raul lacabanne, guido lafigliola, jean-marc laget, nicolas lamas, peter lamb, fabrizio lamoncha, philippe lamy, charline lancel, anita land, alba lange, lu lantana, ulrich lantzberg, erica lapadat-janzen, celeste larkins, brian larossa, adam lastwka, milton läufer, myriam lb, yann le guennec, alexandre le guillou, jean-guillaume le roux, leandrosummo, iason leavitt, william lee, jan robert leegte, felix leffrank, lawrence lek, andré lemos, rollin leonard, sébastien lespinasse, lia, hongzhe liang, swantje lichtenstein, patrick lichty, jockel liess, geoffrey lillemon, tina cake line, squigly lines, lingga, linnunlaulupuu, holger lippmann, hector llanquín, javier lloret, jónó mí ló, herrmutt lobby, gustavs lociks, amy lockhart, elianne alicia lópez, kareem lotfy, lovid, cole lu, kristin lucas, sara ludy, julio lugon, lumisokea, jonas lund, estrid lutz, ciarán macaoidh, ryan macdonald, machodiharjo, tatjana macic, peter mack, rene macuja, mohamed abdel mageed, anthony magen, nicolas maigret, anabel maldonado, frank mammifero mammifero, moisés mañas, robin mandel, mandy mandelson, cherry manga, the 3d additivism manifesto, aymeric mansouxc, marielasandia, maxime marion, roy menachem markovich, stief marreyt, john marriott, rosaria l. marrone, glenn marshall, raya martin, dolores martin, tiziano martini, rui martins, aditya h. martodiharjo, caleb mascarenhas, chantal maschke, joanne masding, claudia maté, marc matter, ilias mavrovas, mayang, ma rio maywa, zona mc, lauren pelc mcarthur, jonathan mccabe, joe mckay, sally mckay, vince mckelvie, brian mckern, alex mcleod, jennifer mcmackon, rea mcnamara, christina mcphee, jelle meander, shane mecklenburger, jennifer mehigan, meicy, luc meiranesio, yara mekawei, marco mendeni, martina menegon, rosa menkman, govinda mens, zsolt mesterhazy, raquel meyers, ying miao, vesela mihaylova, dijana mijatovic, nathan and mikaela, sascha mikloweit, ariana miliorini, a. bill miller, russell miller, danner milliken, lorna mills, tom milnes, mimin, ad minoliti, marie minot, sarah mirakhorli, alan mirkovich, miron, daichi misawa, radovan misovic, wannes missotten, jared mitchell, nıhıl mınus, kimmo modig, jan duivenvoorden (unit moebius), nele moeller, emile mold, joana moll, lorena mondragón, sybil montet, tom moody, gabe moon, michael a. morris, robert moseley, dylan moss, shana moulton, tough guy mountain, jozef mrva, mshr, sandra mujinga, geert nm mul, asma multimedia, mumu, owen mundy, adela muntean, helmut munz, gabriela muollo, heather murphy, brenna murphy, michael murtaugh, natalie myers, alex myers, martin nadal, mari nagem, luca nasciuti, nasrul, luis nava, tali navon, philippe neau, martine neddam, spectral net, cym net, yves netzhammer, sam newell, torri nickmans, mandy niewöhner, trem niksek, mnunu nimune, phe no., wolfgang nöckler, oscar nodal, laura nomisake, jenn e norton, krzysztof nowicki, numericeric, van o, nicholas o’brien, nora o’murchu, agustin lara ochocaras, ociva, jenny odell, juane odriozola, eden ofrat, rich oglesby, ojpa, daniela olejnykov, olicai, marisa olson, martin olsson, onophon, bianka oravecz, clara aguero ortiz, kristoffer ørum, matt osio, esteban ottaso, cody oyama, damla özdemir, esra özkavcı, tolga özuygur, alx p.op, camilla padgitt-coles, silvio paganini, next page, luke painter, jaakko pallasvuo, karina pálosi, ksu pankratova, darktom thomas pantazis, chris papageorgiou, eva papamargariti, will pappenheimer, guadalupe pardo, friends of ogden park, jeongho park, tyson parks, kate parsons, sebastián pascual, max paskine, paskine, chiara passa, nuno patricio, pavel pavlov, marta pcampos, lil pdf, martin peeves, el pelele, mike pelletier, jacques perconte, andres pereira, nuno m. pereira, maria colina perez, christian petersen, gianluca petraccaro, ivan petrov, gianfranco piazzini, anat pick, maria jose carlier pimental, lido pimienta, paula pinedo, martín pintus, rocío piotti, jörg piringer, enzo pl, eduardo pla, javier plano, sharsten plenge, ksenia plisova, dominik podsiadly, poetryamenita, agnieszka pokrywka, maruska polakova, humberto polar, suzy poling, tomás alejandro pérez ponisio, mariagrazia pontorno, serena porrati, mitch posada, evil possum, coletivo plástico preto, niko princen, pil project, michelle lee proksell, protopeople, paul prudence, diogo esteves aka pstr, psykzz, paul purgas, puripuy, pussykrew, cadós aka qadós, lanny quarles, quayola, quixoticidiot, ellectra radikal, camilo ramirez, merri randell, bryne rasmussen-smith, olivier ratsi, sabrina ratté, rawa, a rawlings, tomás rawski, gino razon, andrew reach, sandra rechico, jacob sikker remin, antoine renard, tipo y rene, the cencamochihuac residency, kcirred reswob, sophie reyer, manuel reyes, cristian reynaga, mohammad rezaei, borja rguez, torben ribe, bruno ribeiro, javier galán rico, jana rieckhoff, christian oyarzún roa, antonio roberts, william robertson, andrea roccioletti, jara rocha, jimmy joe roche, julia rodrigues, bia rodrigues, manuel arturo abreu rodriguez, borja rodriguez, ernesto salazar rodríguez, lucy rojas, gustavo romano, elena romenkova, patrick romeo, anne roquigny, colin rosati, manuel rossner, maria roszkowska, evan roth, daniel rourke, anina rubin, gabriel rud, oneika russell, anna russett, russosky, marjolijn ruyg, lyla rye, stefan saalfeld, kristel saan, hirad sab, egill saebjornsson, carlos sáez, helin sahin, sakinah, robert sakrowski, alfredo salazar-caro, zoë salditch, ahmed salman, felipe salmon, steve salmon, audrey salmon, leticia sampedro, kate samson, thany sanches, mariela sandia, ramón sangüesa, mario santamaria, carine santi-weil, maría carmín santos, nicolas sassoon, jacolby satterwhite, ilana savdie, benji blessing sayed, collettivo sbam, kristen d. schaffer, lode scheers, reinhold schinwald, eric schmaltz, martyn schmidt, antoine schmitt, demian schopf, teresa schwind, heinz kralle scielmann, nichola scrutton, flavio scutti, the current sea, dom sebastian, guido segni, niki sehmbi, robert seidel, sekiandetik, selangkangen, spencer selby, alexander senko, katharina serles, cenk sezer, ronen shai, tom sherman, sholim, dmitry shubin, jura shust, lauryn siegel, hannah siegfried, rick silva, bosch & simons, julien simshäuser, chulayarnnon siriphol, schwestern sisters, johnny slack, lynne slater, katrina sluis, sean smith, black smith, daniel alexander smith, venetian snares, femke snelting, molly soda, yoshihide sodeoka, ada sokół, liz solo, onur sommez, julio sosa, lolo & sosaku, krystal south, squaresquare, arjun ram srivatsa, mathieu st pierre, julian stadon, phillip stearns, jordan stempleman, tristan stevens, jake stollery, jenifer juniper stratford, tea stražičić, marta stražičić, isabella streffen, sturqen, katherine sultan, leandro summo, leclub supérette, superunul, gerardo suter, w. mark sutherland, eno swinnen, michaël borras aka systaime, christian tablazon, eduardo taborda, victor tagliabue, tale of tales, tandia, jordan tannahill, tapecanvas, dan tapper, lin tarczynski, julian sh333p targus, filippo tassinari, santiago tavera, sebastián tedesco, teknari, temenewing, daniel temkin, termotank, ole tersløse, angelica teuta, colectivo thc, kim thissen, mark tholander, reuben thomas, alejandro thornton, aline tima, aline tima, viktor timofeev, tito & tita, claire tolan, enrique tomás, katie torn, mariana dianela torres, turning torso, kinga toth, luis tovar, shinji toya, cozm x transmissions, trapers, jürgen trautwein, erik treimann, natalia trejbalova, theo triantafyllidis, patrick tschudi, tty, diego túmites, sabina tupan, betty tureaud, rebecca turner, lee tusman, jaromír typlt, simen winston tyse, loup uberto, liesl ujvary, becca uliasz, rebecca uliasz, unmaru un, ryoya usuha, v5mt, yannick val, harm van den dorpel, bas van den hurk, jochem van der spek, jan van grunsven, stevijn van olst, miyö van stenis, daniel van straalen, willem van weelden, juan carlos vasquez, rm vaughan, emilio vavarella, sander veenhof, verbatim veirs, pedro veneroso, marieke verkoelen, jens vetter, florencia viadana, alessandro vicard, matthias vieider, leonardo vieira, klara vincent-novotna, vincrumahloine, sabato visconti, vngravity, jenny vogel, mégane voghell, daniel voicu, voidcollective, angelina voskopoulos, tanja vujinović, pau waelder, waft, eelco wagenaar, zon wakest, claire walka, nathan walker, alan warburton, rodell warner, angela washko, barron webster, johannes leo weinberger, sarah weis, joonas westerlund, pulsar wg’lett, nick white, ashley wick, fritz widhalm, beata wilczek, marisa wildwood, tina wilke, zach willard, matthew williamson, kate wilson, richard windeyer, alexander wloch, paul wong, johnny woods, run wrake, ciara wright, alicia wright, xcopy, lu yang, vash yeah, yopi, yudi, matthias yzebaert, andrew cameron zahn, gerald zahn, edu zal, florian zanleitner, carlo zanni, bishop zareh, joubin zargarbashi, jakub zataj, giselle zatonyl, zeitguised, jörg zemmler, erik h. zepka, seht zhan, xiaohan zhang, john zhao, zimmerfrei, andreas zingerle, peterson ziur, yerko zlatar, john zobele, fabien zocco, sergey kovalsky, marlena promna, krzysztof skarbek, michal sikorsky, marta borgosz, alberto harres, alexander roytburd, nintendo gang, astrosuka, andor3, qeei, gabriel rud, rox vazquez.

2015/2016 embassy network:transfer (brooklyn), university of the art (philadelphia), umass student union gallery (amherst), nootropic automat (new orleans), pdx hackerspace (portland), noisebridge (san francisco), great wall of oakland (oakland), xpace cultural centre (toronto), vivo media arts centre (vancouver), paved arts (saskatoon), la casa encendida (madrid), bilbao arte (bilbao), hangar (barcelona), plutón cc (valencia), arebyte gallery (london), galerie charlot (paris), gerrit rietveld academie & flat station (amsterdam), ateliers quatrepourcent (nancy), scatolabianca (milan), wowa (rimini), digital3mpire (düsseldorf), interface cultures lab (linz), in de ruimte (ghent), hacklab01 (zagreb), inquiry inc (osijek), lampa studio (st. petersburg), etaj (novossibirsk), superliquidato (cluj-napoca), space debris (istanbul), aus college of art and design (sharjah), el museo universitario del chopo (mexico df), lagun (ciudad juarez), federal university of espírito santo (vitória), nnm studio (lima), espacio pla & universidad nacional de las artes (buenos aires), taller monstruo (santiago de chile), intelligentsia gallery (beijing), omni space (bandung), our monster (seoul) and fort delta (melbourne).




biennale


was the 3rd edition of the wrong, and took place from november 1st, 2017 to january 31st, 2018 online at thewrong.org but also in offline embassies in berlin, cologne, frankfurt, vienna, london, hasselt, burgos, bologna, riccione, athens, moscow, brno, zagreb, istambul, tehran, hong kong, seoul, kuala lumpur, shanghai, vancouver, providence, santa cruz, carrboro, lima, san josé de costa rica, toluca, cordoba, buenos aires, curitiba, belo horizonte, rio de janeiro and sao paulo.

2017/2018 curators: adrian pickett, ana buigues, andy berner, anna melli, annalisa trapani, anne roquigny, annika goretzki, antoine & amanda, aria mag, ben grosser, bertrand gervais, bjørn magnhildøen, bob bicknell-knight, brüno melo, camila ferreira, cara delavignette, carolina lauriano, celina lage, celina pla, cesare olivieri, chris romero, christopher clary, coleman mummery, colleen jennings, corie denby mcgowan, daniel durning, darko vukic, data bosma, david godefroy, david quiles guilló, denise nuvem, didem sandikci, doreen a. ríos, eliza bozek, elliott burns, enrique salmoiraghi, erica lapadat-janzen, esben holk, fabio paris, falko bürschinger, federica patti, felipe filgueiras, florian kuhlmann, flávio carvalho, format c x net.cube x sws, franck soudan, franziska nori, franziska von guten, gabriel menotti, gabriela carvalho, gabriela maciel, gaspard & sandra bébié-valerian, giacomo ghiri, gina cortopassi, greg andreou, guadalupe lucero, guido corallo, guilherme brandão, haydi rocket, ignacio guerra, ilavenil jayapalan, ingeborg wie, isa magalhães, jaimy vanaken, janire goikoetxea, jarkko räsänen, jeremy zierau, jeroen bouweriks, joanne lalonde, jonathan edmondson, joão vergara, juha van ingen, julia borges araña, julieta sepich, jum fernandez, justice hager, kamilia kard, kevin piccioli, leah schrager, lengua muerta, lisa tronca, lorenzo fiduccia, lucas zambrano, luciana de paula santos, luis a. gaucin, luis antonio nava lópez, manuel fadat, manuel minch, marc veyrat, marcelo marzoni, maria nicole hale, matìas ezequiel reyes, merlina rañi, michal mitro, michaël borras aka systaime, mir xael, noel nicolaus, noelia billi, orlando harrison, oscar van leest, oxana chvyakina, pablo hannon, pablo serret de ena, patricia isabel siller coss, patricio majano, patrick lichty, patrícia marques, paula fleisner, pauline canavesio, pita arreola, protey temen, renee carmichael, santiago delgado, sharon toval, sid & jim, simon boas, sjef van beers, solimán lópez, sophie baron, sophie rzepecky, susana romanos, sébastien piquemal, tom milnes.

2017/2018 artists:0fash, 3megapixels, 419 inc., 4:7f2, a eva gerson, a. bill miller, aa bronson, aaron hayes, aaron j. juarez, aaron krach, aaron scheer, abelardo gil-fournier, adam cramb, adam ferris, adam pizurny, adela muntean, adem elahel, adriano motta, afrah, ag davis, agata jaworska, agente doble, aghata saanz, agil abdullayev, agnes momirski, agustine zegers, akihiko taniguchi, akmar, al page, alann, alba rocca, albert omoss, albertine meunier, alberto garcia del castillio, aldo caredda, alejandra muñoz, alejandra paz, alejandro acevedo, alejandro cervantes, alejandro suárez pryjmaczuk, aleksandar lazar, aleksandra kovacevic, alessandro safespacecmx, alessio de vecchi, alex fuzzy-wobble s, alex m. lee, alex mendoza, alexander wurts, alfred english, alfredo salazar-caro, ali honarvar, alice maitre, alice palamenghi, alice rout, alicja kwade, alina zolotykh, aline couri, aline pires, alix desaubliaux, alli coates, allison parrish, alma laprida, alpha_rats (anastasia alpha), amae id id, amalia soto, amalia ulman, amanda stojanou, amandaa ferrada, amble skuse, ameen mettawa, amira hanafi, amkosman, an degrida, anaisa franco, anastasia alpha rats, anastasia glushkova, anastasia mikhaylova, anastasia zhilina, anatolij lessota, anderson paiva, andigur, andre hard eberhard, andrea natella, andrea salomé lancheros fajardo, andreas schmidt, andrej ujhazy, andres lozano gallego, andres manniste, andreu balius, andrew benson, andrew bucksbarg, andrew mcniven, andrew rutherdale, andrew scott-bolton, andrew vaughan, andré alves, andré luis de oliveira, andré van rueth, andrés azzolina, andy campbell, andy guo, andy kassier, anestis anestis, ang wilson, angel herrera, angela gabereau, angelina voskopoulou, ann hirsch, anna beata baranska, anna chrtkova, anna kalwajtys, anna mcquillin, anna prohorowa, anna água, anna-luise lorenz, anne de boer, anne horel, anne murray, anne neukamp, anneli goeller, annie abrahams, another dianna, anouk kruithof, anthony & alex, anthony antonellis, anthony catania, anthony elliott, anthony malone, antoine schmitt, antonella eye porcelluzzi, antonello matarazzo, antonin laval, antonin laval aka vash yeah, antonio garcia león, antonio michel, antonio roberts, anusamo & bzika, aram bartholl, ari-pekka leinonen, ariane stolffi, aric crafford, aristarkh chernyshev, armano jericevic, arno beck, arthur marchado, arthur mouchet, arthur van beek, artmilica, artschlagg collective, artyom kocharyan, asdrúbal gómez, astralcat, atousa bandeh, attention whores, aurélia garová, aurélie bayad, aurélie herbet, awe ix, aya bentur, ayelén cabadas garcía, aynouk tan, azul de monte, aýla lourenço, b3tter0ffd3ad2, bitcoinboi, baba ra ra, bafny worker, banz und bowinkel, barbara baron, barbara mello, baron lanteigne, baschz, bavarian landeskriminalamt, beatriz sánchez, becky fury, becky parmiter, bel lamin, ben skea, benjamin berg, benjamin gaulon, benjamin rosenthal, benji blessing sayed, benna, benna gaean maris, bennett, berengere balvay, bernard demenge, bernhard gustav, bert zhang, bertrand burtin, beth hall & mark cooley, bex ilsley, bia rodrigues, bia rodrigues aka biarritzzz, bili regev, bill miller, billy gruner, birgit s hansen, bjarne våga, blaise caillet, blinking girls, bob georgeson, bodysnatchers, borjan zarevski, brandan pounds, brandon davis, brazilian hardware, brendan fernandes, breno bitencourt, brian & ryan, brian griffith, britt moricke, brittany nickels, brokenenglish.lol, bruno bez, bruno gr, bruno zhu, byrke lou, catv and k.osmosis, cabo pozo, caitlin foley, caitlin merrett king, caleb luporini, calixto bento, callum harper, camila ricciardi, camille grandval, campbell mcconnell, canek zapata, canek zapata paniagua, cara levine, cara lien, carl haasse, carla gannis, carlos bêla, carlos sb, carole brandon, caroline barrueco, carrie gates, carrion elited, cassio moreira, cassius augusto, caterina marchionne, cceggyang, celestial brizuela, celine manz, cem solaklar, cesar baio, cesar escudero andaluz, chakib moudden, chantal rens, chantalle weerts, char esme, charles rose, charles westerman, cherry manga, cheseball enigma, chih yang chen, chongha peter lee, chris cacavas, chris shier, chris wood, christian holze, christian jankowski, christian petersen, christin marczinzik, christina smiros, christina tsantekidou, christine coulange, christine meinders, christine sun kim, christopher bleuze carolan, christos hadjistylianou, chuck’s brothel, cila macdowell, claire sistach, clara violi, clare gatto, claudia hart, claudia maté, claudia o’steen, claudio correa, cleber gazana, clement valla, clàudia del, cláudia holanda, colectivo fcnd, colm o’neill, conall mcateer, connor sherlock, conor donoghue, conor grebel, constantine falconer, constantinos lambrou, cordula ditz, curt cloninger, czar arntzen, czar ml, césar ch, dj smile, drvnk, dafna ganani, dagan cohen, dagmar baumann, dalpofzs, damian t. dziwis, damjan malajev, dan allon, dan knowler, dan scan, dan sphorelyle, dana dal bo, dani ploeger, daniel alexander smith, daniel boon, daniel harrison, daniel hinojosapimentel, daniel lobo, daniel martins, daniel mullen, daniel pinheiro, daniel scan, daniel swan, daniel temkin, daniel vasconcelos, danius maceduss, danner milliken, danny bryan gonzalez, dasha ilina, david atlas, david delgado, david firth, david guez, david ian griess, david kagan, david lepôle, david marinos, david oreilly, david plastique, david shane smith, deana kolencikova, dear volunteers, denise vieira, dennis de bel, dennis koot, dennis richter, diamond stingily, diane coudray, diego alberti, diego flores, diego ortega, dimitris gkikas, dimitris gkikas., dina karadžić, diogo de tita, diogo terra vargas, diuhn, dj4shaw, dmeian hrist, domenica melillo, domenico dom barra, domenico quaranta, dominik halmer, dominik podsiadly, don elektro, don miller, donald hanson, donato maniello, donna kuhn, dorian hirsch, doug fishbone, douglas schatz, dries depoorter, drit, dstet.zone, dulcinea segura rattagan, duncan wooldridge, dupmarl, dvein, dylan erickson, dylan thomas, e. daoust, eden mitsenmacher, edu piñeiro, edu zal, eduardo fornieles, eduardo makoszay, eduardo montelli, edwige lelièvre, edwin jacobs, edwin solk, ei jane janet lin, eileen isagon skyers, ekaterina vlasova, el pelele, eleanor macnair, elena garnelo, elena prokopenko, elena romenkova, elisa geukens, elisa giardina papa, elisabeth tonnard, elizaveta perebatova, elle thorkveld, ellen möckel, elli lestas, ellie uytenbroek, elliot green, eloïse bonneviot, elsa philippe, emanuel cima, emeric lhuisset, emidio bruno, emilia alvarez, emiliano zucchini, emilie brout, emilie gervais, emilie girard-charest, emilio gomariz, emilio vavarella, emily martinez, emily simpson, emma hoette, emma mccarthy, emma mouse, emma perfect, emma stern, emmanuel guez, en interim, enric socias, enzo pl, eric edelman, eric felipe, eric juth, eric wielosinski, erica love, erick felinto, erik arkadi seth, erik h zepka, erin davis, erin mitchell, ernset sattarov, esra özkavci, esteban ottaso, estefania velez, etre du rayon, eugene sundelius von rosen, eurico sá fernandes, eva papamargariti, eva and franco mattes, evarsky blom, everardo reyes garcia, evgeniy chernyshov, evgeniy chernyshov / syn art group, ewa & jacek doroszenko, ewoudt boonstra, exonemo, fingerprints, fabi reis, fabiano rodrigues, fabio giampietro, fabiola larios, fabrizio palasciano, facegruber, faith holland, fanny delarze, fausto marcon, federica sosta, federico cosci, federico marino, felice zhukov, felipe de carvalho, felipe queiroz, felipe vieira, felix rothschild, feltzine, fengyi zhu, fengyi zhu ii, fernando aladrén, fernando hermógenes aguiar da silva, fernando velazquez, filip ugrin, filipe matos, filipi filippo, filippo lorenzin, finn have, flav laudado, flavia goa, flavia visconte, flavio scutti, fleur noguera, fleur van dodewaard, floppydisko, florent lagrange, florian cramer, florian gutierrez aka hilsth, florian kriehbaum, fluxus paulinho, forces, fotis begetis, fox irving, francesco mammifero, francesco pace, francis kamprath, francisco tripodi arley, franco mattes, frank beauchamp, franklin fengyi zhu, frans van lent, françoise apter aka ellectra radical, freek lomme, frenetik void, frère reinert, frédéric durieu, fucsia, fê luz, fúcsia ponte de tacoma, gabriel andrés díaz-regañón, gabriel goldman, gabriel junqueira, gabriel lester, gabriel v. soucheyre, gabriela garcez, gabrielle agah, gabrielle noel, gabrieu algusto, galen erickson, gayatri dii, gediminas daugela, gee vaucher, geert mul, gene mchugh, george ashwell, george gally, gerard bakner, gerben willers, germán gonzalo magnaghi, getofftheinternet, giacomo verde, gianmaria vernetti, giek_1, gillian zillion, giorgio magnanensi, giovanna rodrigues, giovanna água, gisela nunes, giselle beiguelman, giselle zatonyl, giulia felderer, giulia tommasi, gizem karakas, glitch_ω, glitchdo, grandlapin, gregory chatonsky, gretta louw, grouxsome catface, gry worre hallberg, grégory lasserre scenocosme, grétar mar sigurðsson, guadalupe álvarez, guaraci nanferdes merlhieg, guido de boer, guido segni, guilherme pinkalsky, guilherme zawa, guillaume pascale, guillaume slizewicz, gustavo fajardo, gwenola wagon, hampus behm, han hoogerbrugge, hana omori, hanif haghtalab, hanna westerling, hannah dinz, hannah le feuvre, hannah rose stewart, hannes andersson, hanny oldendorf, hans hartog de jager, hans op de beeck, hansje van halem, harak irina, harika çember, harm van den dorpel, harold linker, hasti shokrzadeh, haydi roket, hazel brill, hazine kareemah, hdl, heinz schielmann, heleen sieborgs, helen hamilton, helena nikonole, helin şahin, helle lindskog, hendrik folkerts, henrik paro, henrik plenge jacobsen, henrique tinós, henry gwiazda, herbert baioco, hereaclitus, hesounolen, hester scheurwater, hexeosis, hiroomi horiuchi, howard jaques, hyperspeed hallucination, ian bruner, ian c. dengler, ian colon, ian haig, ian heil, ian keavney, ian webb-harding, ignacio vizcarra, igor štromajer, ike clateman, ilina konsulova, im ago, ingeborg henriksen, ingo niermann, ingrid hess, inma femenía, innocent answer, inserirefloppino, ip tello, iris van der heijden, isabel ramos, isabella eloise rose winthrop, isabelle arvers, isaiya venegas, israel urmeer, ivan divanto, ivana tkalcic, ivana tkalčić, jfrc, jhave, jack fisher, jaco perro, jacob ciocci, jacques urbanska, jade annaw, jake ball, jake kent, jake moore, jakob fenger aka superflex, jakob stanseen., james edmanson, james johnson-perkins, james tabbush, jan robert leegte, jane frances dunlop, janusz brudniewicz, jared scott dave, jaring durst britt, jason nelson, jasper elings, jaume clotet, javier montero, javier perez aranda, jean guillaume le roux, jean-pierre balpe, jeanette hayes, jeannine völkel, jeff ko, jeffrey alan scudder, jefta hoekendijk, jelena mijić, jelena nikolić, jelena pantelić, jelena viskovic, jemma egan, jeneen naji, jennifer abessaria, jennifer ahlamaa, jenyu wang, jeremy bailey, jeremy coubrough, jeremy rotsztain, jeroen boogaerts, jeroen bosch, jeroen chabot, jeroen everaert, jeroen jongeleen, jeroen van der linde, jerome euxeb, jessica evans, jessica taylor cain, jessie georges, jezabeth roca gonzalez, jil lahr, jmguyaux, jo frgmt grys, jo grys, jo mikkel sjaastad huse, joana chicau, joanneke meester, joe hamilton, joelle duval, joey edwards, johann baron lanteigne, johanna invrea, john bardakos, john edmark, john mclachlan, john prendergast aka rex mundi, john yuyi, johnny stanish, jolande bosch, jon arbuckle, jon cates, jon rafman, jon satrom, jonah brucker-cohen, jonas lund, jonas staal, jonathan beepler, jonathan monaghan, jonathan v., joost benthem, jordan mouzouris, jordana bragg, jorge balleza, jorge haro, jorge selles, josefin jonsson pastelae, josh sender, joshua byron, joshua citarella, joshua koomen, joslyn willauer, josé casanova, josé irion neto, josé iron nito, jouke kleerebezem, jovana sudimac, joyce bloem, joyce overheul, joycereia, joão enxuto, jtwine, juan covelli, juha vantzelfde, jul zabowskx, jules durand, julia puyo calvo, julia van der meer, juliana ellen, juliane gutersmark, julio lucio, jurgen walther, justin watson, jános brückner, jørgen ekvoll, jørn rønnau, júlia ramos, jürgen walther, k_van, kaixuan feng, kara gut, karen eliot, karen tribes, karim borjas, karin ferrari, karleen groupierre, karolina arija ax, karolina melnicka, kasia töns, kat ashford, katarina djordjevic urosevic, katarina trnavčević, kate brackly, kate choporova, kate deacock, kate hollenbach, kate parsons, katerina neofytidou, kathryn ashford, katie torn, katja aufleger, katrin krumm, katy roseland, kayvon zand, keigo hara, ken solomon, kenaim, kenneth dakan, kenneth goldsmith, kenneth jeffrey, kenta cobayashi, kevin kripper, kiah reading, kiari bastardo, kilian kretschmer, kim asendorf, kim laughton, kimuso records, klaas hoek, klara rybicka, klara-vincent novatona, klaus fruchtnis, knölkollektivet, koen delaere, koert van mensvoort, konstantin elfimov, konstantin grebnev, konstantinos-antonios goutos, kristina pulejkova, kristina sedlerova, kristina tica, ksenia plisova, kseniia galkina, kunal agnihotri, kyle mcdonald, kyriaki goni, kyttenjanae, kötharina mucha, laetitia chazottes, laguna, laika facsimile, laika lovelace, laila kaiabi manuelle, laila manuelle, lan, lance dann, lara joy evans, larissa del nero, lars nørgård, lars tingskov mikkelsen, las hijas de israel, laser 314, lasse schuleit, lats, laturbo avedon, laura acosta, laura focarazzo, laura fuchs, laura hyunjhee kim, laura kim, laura martorana, laura nomisake, laura salerno, laurence ferguson, lauri hyvärinen, laurus edelbacher, lea steffens, leandro catapam, leandro estrella, leandro garber, lee nutbean, lefdup & lefdup & gotkovski, lena ightpre, lenka clayton, lennon ventura, leon van rooij, leonid kalyadin, lesia vasylchenko, leticia sampedro, liat berdugo, liberdad pólen, lieke wouters, lieven segers, ligalight, light pressure, liliana farber, liliana vasques, lilyana valentina petrova, lime honey, linda arts, linda beumer, line finderup jensen, lino hellings, lisa cianci, livenoisetupi, ljumov stefan, lloyd newell, lobke van aar, localstyle, loes sikkes, lolo armendariz, lolo y lauti, loney abrams, looping lovers, lori van vlerken, loris mitri, lorna mills, louis frehring, louise dumont, lourdes martínez, loveletter.exe, loïc sutter, lu lantana, lu yang, luca leggero, lucas dm, lucas facegruber, lucas gutiérrez, luciano paris, lucie planty, lucille calmel, lucy tomasino, luisa de la rosa, luise steukart, luiz nilson renato, luiz zanotello, luka kedžo, luka knežević-strika, lukasz furs, luke munn, luke turner, lullatone + jonobr1, lumangueba, lux, luís augusto, luísa manzin, lynn bianchi, lynn herhman leeson, lyoubov touinova, lyve_forms, léa porré, m. dianela torres, m. lamar, mabriele garuotti, macci lee, mady lacaprucia, maggie mcgee, mahshid mahbobifar, maia lesca, make, mani nilchiani, manika post, manion kuhn, manolo gamboa naón, manuel ferrer, manuel ramos, manuel roßner, manuel solano, mar badal, mara oscar cassiani, marc blazel, marc kraus, marc vilanova, marcel grandlapin, marco cadioli, marco mancuso, marcus boon, margarita athanasiou, mari nagem, maria canepa, maria hale, maria lyakh, maria mavropoulou, maria pinus, marializa kambi, marian luft, mariana corral, mariana dianela torres, mariana galli, mariana paraizo, mariana aguiar battistelli, marica martella, marie monteiro, marieke berghuis, marieke warmelink, marina veneta, mario melis mellis, mario santamaria, marion balac, marisa olson, marjan moghaddam, marjolein landman, mark cypher, mark klink, mark mulder, marnik neven, marnix de nijs, marnix van boetzelaer, mart walda, marta d. strazicic, marta di francesco, marta pérez campos, marta strazicic, martin c de waal, martin onassis, martin sulzer, martina menegon, martino & royal, maryam dehbozorgi, maryam dian, marziye alihoseini, maría carmín santos, maría forqué, masja folkers, masoud zare, mateo amaral, matheus freitas, mathias pitscher, mathieu st pierre, mathieu st-pierre, mathijs diedericks, matmos, matt gottesfeld, matt voor, matteo zamagni, matthew de kersaint giraudeau, matthew denisenko, matthew hillock, matthew keff, matthew pell, matthew praley, matthias danberg, mattis dovier, mau morgó, mauricio kabistán, maurizio viceré, mauro corveloni, mauro rescigno, mauro santopietro, max c. lee, max colson, maxime caalyiah cupumba, maxime marion, may ainsel, maya ben david, maya glucoz, maya kalogera, mayakov + sky platform, mechthild s feist, megan vissor, melanie beisswenger, melanie giligan, melanie gruber, melle hammer, mercedes invernizzi oviedo, mercedes marin, mette sterre, mexo, mez breeze, mia bac, miao ying, michael brenner, michael bussell, michael green, michael manning, michael reese, michael staniak, michael szpakowski, michaël lilin, micheal o’connell, michel platnic, michele gabriele, michele mazzani, michiel de vreede, michiel schatborn, michiel wesselius, midas zwaan, mighty kongbot, miguel rodríguez pérez, miguelangelo rosario, milad noorani, milan ujka manic, milana manića ujke, milena pešut, milica raičević, milo moire, milos rajkovic, miloš bojović, miltos manetas, min jie, minerva ayón, miranda pharis, miriam poletti, miron galić, miron tee, misha rabinovich, mit borrás, mitch posada, miyo van stenis, miyu hosoi, miyö van stenis, mneu nomne, mo, moben maurice benayoun, modular dreams, mohamad amin haghpanah, mohsen zare, moira ness, molly soda, mondo endorphino, monia ben hamouda, mooname, morehshin allahyari, morgan freberg, motorola beeper, mou, mozhdeh azimi, ms_escobutt, mundo oculto, murray pridham, mushbuh, mustafa al-karkhy, myriam thyes, myrto amorgianou, máté janky, mónica lópez, naama bertini shavit, nabb+teeri, nadežda kirćanski, nahal arian, naifei wu, naju nogueira, naomi ellis, naomi fitzsimmons, naomi gilon, naomi morris, nastya bespal, nat garcia, natale cuciniello, natasha angashanova, navine g. khan- dossos, negozio automatico, nemo shantalambarúria, nenad nikolic, neon emtrzy, neotenomie, nesha nikolic, neuralnetwork89, ney uubhatovyanjañaka, nick jorgenson, nick montfort, nick wiwekyolamal, nicolas maigret, nicolas sassoon, nicole brunel, nicole killian, nicole ruggiero, niels van der donk, nikhil singh, niko mitsuko, niko princen, nikolaiykim, nikolas koroloff, nikos xynos, nila, nils bech, nilya musaeva, nimrod alexander gershoni, nina jørgensen, nina liesenberg, noah travis phillips, noel loozen, noke yuitza, non artist non art, nora khan, nora renaud, norbert hillaire, norma zúñiga, nova quiroga, nozomi teranishi, nym, objeto amarelo, oblinof axyxa, oblinof kohara, od niwr, olafur eliasson, ole ukena, olesya voronina, olga bjem, olga guse, olga mikh fedorova, olia svetlanova, oliver haidutschek, oliver laric, oliver pauk, olivier hodasava, olivier pagy, ololade adeniyi, omsk social club, orgô dyabo-vyvo, orion facey, orit gat, orpheus narcissus, ortensio lando, oskar metsavaht, osvaldo cibils, otto heid, owen mundi, owen mundy, owen vince, p.c.t, pablo alvez artinprocess, pagu pindara-potyra stela, paola ramoso, paola telesca, paolo cirio, paolo pastorino, parastoo mohamadipour, paria shabani, patricio gonzález vivo, patrick litchy, pau magrané, paul gregson, paul hertz, paul matosic, paul sochacki, paul wiersbinski, paul wong, paula pinho martins nacif, paulin paulin, paulin rogues, pauline jb, paulo almeida, paulo arraiano, pawel grajnert, paweł warhoł, pedro mathias, pedro muriel, pedro paulo rocha, pedro veneroso, pehuén rodríguez, penelope umbrico, penn, penny rafferty, pepa ivanova, pepe calvo, pepijn leenders, perfect users, perfect users collective, perla sardella, peter devenyi, peter land, peter rahul, peter troxler, peter whittenberger, peter william holden, peter zwaan, petra szeman, phet onefive, phil botic, phil pass, philipp höning, philipp sladkowski, philipp teister, philippe untersteller, phillip bannigan, phillip stearns, piero chiariello, pierre chaumont, pierre jolivet, pierre pagy, piet dieleman, pieter jossa, pieter latul, pilas machine, piller franz, pilvi takala, pippin barr, planalto, plom, polina gisich, porpentine, princess on the disco, projeto cavalo, puck schot, punk is dada, pure honey, pussykrew, quentin gomzé, quenzamson, rachel lamot, rachel stuckey, rafael rozendaal, rafia s, raguamont l’éstrange, rahema zaheer, raimon sibilo, ran slavin, randall packer, raphael brunk, raphaël dupont, raphaël fabre, raphaël moreira gonçalves, raquel meyers, raul altosaar, rawforest, ray gropius, raya stefanova, reagan holiday, real madrid, realf heygate, rebeca uliasz, rebecca jane arthur, rebenok, rei nakanishi, reinoud van vught, remco torenbosch, renaud de saint vaast, rene pare, renee carmichael, resi mumbesi, rewa walia, rewa wright, ricardo palmieri, ricardo parker, riccardo zanola, richard johnston, richard starbuck, rick silva, riley harmon, risa horowitz, river sound, rob malasch, robbie mueller, robert amason, robert hengeveld, robert story, roberto gamero, roberto voorbij, robin berkelmans, robin coenen, robin lopvet, robin vanvoorden, robin yerlès, roderick coover, rodrigo faustini, roel wouters, roger teeuwen, rogério borovik, rolando peña, rollercoasterwater, rollin leonard, romily alice, ronen tanchum, ronni abergel, ronnie clarke, roxman gatt, rozita fogelman, ruby gloom, rudy loewe, rudy rigoudy, ruux mu, ruy h. alfonso, ruy ruy ruy, s-ara, s.a. mayer, syn art group, sa cha, sabrina batista andrade, sabrina melis, sabrina ratté, sacha toncovich, sailor noom, sailor noom / sahar sepahdari, salad fingers, salvador barajas, salvador marino, salvatore iaconesi, sam hains, sam jorgenson, sam mattacott, samantha bandler, samantha harvey, samuel alves, samuel capps, samuel fouracre, sandra araújo, sandra harrison, sandrine deumier, sandrine jacquot, sanglim han, santiago tavera, santiago torres fernandez, sara gevurtz, sarah grace faulk, sarah rothberg, sarah weis, sascha windolph, sasha gymn, savannah fleming, saveme oh, savvas koureas, sayuri kashimura, scott gelber, scott rettberg, scroll or die, sdrn, sean bonney, sean monahan (k-hole), sebastiaan dij, sebastian schmieg, sebastian thewes, sebastien richard, sebastián hacher, sebastián tedesco, sejma fere, selwa sweidan, semiosphera, serafín álvarez, serena chalker, serena coburn, seth kranzler, sevgi tan, sh4dow and moiselle, shahin afrassiabi, shawné michaelain holloway, shiv kotecha, shiva press, shohei fujimoto, sholim, shun made, sian fan, sierra ortega, signe pierce, sigrid calon, silke zil kuhar, simon baker, simon falk, simone alexander, simone mudde, skafte aymo boot, skawennati, skip ad, snow yunxue fu, sofia braga, sofia crespo, sofia schizas, solaine mouet, sophia schultz, sophie daste, sophie harkins, soran john jones, soroosh mohamadi poyan, stacey davidson, stefaan quix, stefan hager, stefan ljumov, stefan schafer, stefano benedetti, stella arman, stephan machac, stephen thrower, steve wrong, stine deja, stéphane bissières, stéphane degoutin, stéphane munoz, stéphanie poppe, subtlegraces, sue vieira nhamandu, sunta frunce, superficial.studio, sursur of the manifesto, susan plover, susan stewart, susan van veen, susana sanches, swampy, systaime, t4ng3rin3, tachyons+, tae tp ateh, taj bourgeois, takafumi tsuchiya, takcom, talia shulze, talita du saint, tan ray tat, tanya cruz, tanya soykok, tara kelton, tariq heijboer, tatiana villani, tatjana macic, tea d. strazicic, tea strazicic, tecnologías masturbatorias feat. maría torres, tekelo, tell to tello, terrell davis, tess van deynse, teun castelein, the accused, the content zone, the innernettes, thea lazar, theadora walsh, theo vass, thevaki sriseyohn, thi binh minh nguyen, thierry art, thierry verbeeck, thom puckey, thomas asmuth, thomas cheneseau, thomas demand, thomas geiger, tianzhuo chen, tim arts, tim berresheim, tim drage, tim tsang, timo dufner, timo kahlen, timo van grinsven, timothy shearer, timur si-qin, tissue hunter, tjeerd haccou, toast, tobias williams, toia bonino, tom claassen, tom estes, tom galle, tom hemmerick, tom kobialka, tom smith, toma friedrich, tomás quiroga, ton ford, torben raun, trapers, trauma doll, treesekltown, trenier productions, trevor fascinator, tristian bryant, trixie malixie, tudor ciurescu, tyler coburn, ubermorgen, ultraviolet, uğur engin deniz, v5mt, vagina forest, valentina gal, valérie bourquin, van der borght bjornus, vanessa place, varya fomicheva, vasuky jayapalan, verneda lights, victoria stadlin, victoria young, ville kallio, vince mckelvie, vincent charlebois, vincent ciciliato, vincent quak, violet forest, virginia lui, virginie tan, vladimir storm, vladimír ája, vuk cosic, walrus puppy, wang newone, wang yefeng, wednesday kim, wevie stonder, will kendrick, willem jacqueir, willem van velthoven (mediamatic), willemijn faber, william e. jones, william wolfgang wunderbar, winnie soon, wis villefort, xabrina schaeken, xavier madrid, xin liu, xxneuralnetwork, yaloopop, yanina shevchenko, yann patrick, yano, ye77a, yeicob, yiannis zouris, ynfab bruno, yohanna ovalle, yolanda dominguez, yorgos papafigos, yorkson, yoshi sodeoka, young & sick, young index, yousef smith, yoyo_nasty, yuliya lanina, yuri pattison, yvana samandova, yvana titiland, yvette sophia brackman, yılmaz şen, zach lieberman, zach whitworth, zeat, zen materia, zombectro, zoy winterstein, zsolt mesterhazy, zves konstantinos, zycrei, [+zero], zipit, çuper zé dyabo-vyvo, øriundo.


2017/2018 embassy network: panke gallery (berlin), dam gallery (berlin), ampersand gallery (cologne), frankfurter kunstverein (frankfurt), ephemeral spaces (vienna), arebyte (london), the school (hasselt), espacio tangente (burgos), galleriapiu (bologna), wowa (riccione), athens school of fine arts (athens), electromuseum (moscow), praha (brno), galerija siva (zagreb), debris space (istambul), dastan gallery (tehran), things (hong kong), yongma land charm space (seoul), rice cooker (kuala lumpur), portal (shanghai), old warehouse (vancouver), rhode island college (providence), university of california (santa cruz), guest room (carrboro), nnm studio (lima), centro cultural de españa (san josé), arthousent gallery (toluca), 220 cultura contemporanea (cordoba), universidad nacional de las artes (buenos aires), espacio pla (buenos aires), magia cc (buenos aires), galeria airez (curitiba), minas gerais state university (belo horizonte), cidade das artes (rio de janeiro), centro cultural sao paulo (sao paulo).