︎

organised since 2o13 by david quiles guilló︎, together with a guest team of talented individuals as the council, and the participation of institutions, embassy leaders, curators, artists and public from around the world. thank you︎

council 2o19/2o2o
ben grosser, erica lapadat-janzen, florian kuhlmann, graziela calfat, guilherme brandão, janire goikoetxea, miyö van stenis, jon cates, pablo hannon and patrick lichty.

curators and embassy leaders 2o19/2o2o (in progress)
alejandro acierto, juanjo aguilar, pita arreola-burns, indira béraud, bob bicknell-knight, kris blackmore, marc blazel, simon boas, hernán borisonik, tanya boyarkina, sofia braga, guilherme brandão, ursula bravo, ana buigues, elliott burns, samuel capps, rodrigo carazas, flávio carvalho, oscar cass-darweish, lavinia cazacu, vincent cy chen, eleanor chownsmith, oxana chvyakina, cristopher cichocki, alejandro cobá, nina corti, nina coulson, juan carlos covelli, marie craven, maria cynkier, zandi dandizette, gema darbo, ikhda degoul, janet owen driggs, felipe duque, alma camelia flores estefes, alexandra etienne, ervare farroretre, valérie félix, laura focarazzo, luca forcucci, javier fresneda, sara fumaça, bob georgeson, batt girl, francesca giuliani, paulo guerreiro, david quiles guilló, justice hager, stefan hager, maria nicole hale, don hanson, alex harding, jim haynes, amy hussein, james hutchinson, janet40, sid and jim, maja kalogera, dina karadžić, georgia kareola, christiana kazakou, mert keskin, vika khisamova, scarlett kim, wednesday kim, tyler kline, jürg kobel, vishal kumaraswamy, maria kuzmina, celina lage, nikki lam, fabricio lamoncha, chongha peter lee, wen lei, debora levy, patrick lichty, yoav lifshitz, astrid lours-riou, salvador loza, gabriel virgilio luciani, gabriela maciel, bjørn magnhildøen, andres manniste, kabir mantha, gustavo martes, yann martins, maximilian mauracher, orlando mee, bruno melo, alicja melzacka, priscilla méndez, avital meshi, zsolt mesterhazy, tom milnes, stefano miraglia, michal mitro, lino mocerino, agnes momirski, msd, adela muntean, merel noorlander, estela oliva, serena pang, ella parkes-talbot, selma pereira, mathias pitscher, lee pivnik, dominik podsiadły, maisie florence post, matìas ezequiel reyes, doreen rios, luis rivera, wilmer rodriguez, blanca victoria lópez rodríguez, francisca rudolph, rándall sáenz, yvana samandova, carolina kleine samson, guido segni, josh sender, letta shtohryn, aleksandra skowrońska, michael borras aka systaime, virginie tan, jonny tanna, edisabel marrero tejeda, protey temen, justice thélot, anna titovets, annalisa trapani, smadar tsook, pieter jan valgaeren, emiel van der pol-engels, lesia vasylchenko, foteini vergidou, arseny vesnin, grant vetter, gustáv vida, nina vidovencová, wisrah villefort, owen vince, darko vukić, liaizon wakest, wade wallerstein, ian webb-harding, charles westermanm, carly whitaker, zach whitworth, maria wildeis, ted xgeo, tugce yuceturk, andrea zaccuri, alex zakkas, lior zalmanson, canek zapata, tore zhang, carla zimbler...

founder & executive director
david quiles guilló︎

institutional relations & press
graziela calfat︎

production
juanma lodo

administration
alejandra raschkes︎

artist relations & frontdesk
jennifer talbot︎

technical partner

with the support of


2o19© thewrong